Alphamon BT9-066

Icons of mtg
Alphamon BT9-066 image
setminmtgo
-C$ 0.000.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameAlphamon BT9-066
TypeDigimon - mega vaccine holy warrior/royal knight/x antibody
DescriptionEffect [When Digivolving] Place 1 card with [X Antibody] in its traits from your trash under this Digimon as its bottom digivolution card.[Your Turn][Once Per Turn] When an effect places a digivolution card under this Digimon, <De-Digivolve 1> 1 of ySee more
ArtistDigimon Card Game
SetX Record #BT9-066
WallpaperAlphamon BT9-066 Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageAlphamon BT9-066 Full hd imagedownload

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About Alphamon BT9-066

Alphamon BT9-066, Digimon - mega vaccine holy warrior/royal knight/x antibody, designed by Digimon Card Game first released in July 2024 in the set X Record.

This Alphamon BT9-066 card would benefit a deck focused on manipulating the opponent's Digimon levels and disrupting their strategy, particularly against decks that rely heavily on high-level Digimon. While this card has a unique ability to de-digivolve the opponent's Digimon, its effectiveness would depend on the current meta and the prevalence of high-level Digimon in opponents' decks. Other cards with similar disruptive effects may exist, such as those that outright delete Digimon or prevent them from digivolving, so it would be worth considering those options before including this specific card in a deck.

Where to buy

Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2024-08-290.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-09-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-09-090.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-09-160.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-09-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-09-300.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-10-070.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-10-140.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-10-210.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-10-280.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-11-060.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-11-110.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-11-180.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-11-250.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-12-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-12-090.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-12-190.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-12-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2024-12-300.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-01-010.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-01-060.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-01-130.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-01-200.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-01-270.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-02-030.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-02-100.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-04-270.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-04-280.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-05-060.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-05-120.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-05-190.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-05-280.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-06-030.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-06-100.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-06-170.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-06-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-07-010.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-07-080.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-07-150.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-07-220.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-07-290.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-08-050.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-08-120.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-08-180.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-08-250.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-09-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-09-090.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-09-150.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-09-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-09-290.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-10-060.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-10-130.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-10-200.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-10-270.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-030.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-100.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-180.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-11-240.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-030.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-080.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-150.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-220.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2025-12-290.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-010.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-050.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-130.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-200.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-01-260.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-090.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-160.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-02-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-100.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-03-160.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-020.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-070.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-140.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-04-300.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-050.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-140.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-200.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-05-250.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-010.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-080.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-150.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-230.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-06-290.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-07-060.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-07-130.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-07-200.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-07-270.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-08-030.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-08-100.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-08-170.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0
2026-08-240.00 CAD0.00 CAD 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Alphamon BT9-066

What type of card is Alphamon BT9-066?

Alphamon BT9-066 is a Digimon - mega vaccine holy warrior/royal knight/x antibody card in Digimon digimon.

What is the effect of Alphamon BT9-066?

Effect [When Digivolving] Place 1 card with [X Antibody] in its traits from your trash under this Digimon as its bottom digivolution card.[Your Turn][Once Per Turn] When an effect places a digivolution card under this Digimon, <De-Digivolve 1> 1 of your opponent's Digimon. (Trash 1 card from the top of one of your opponent's Digimon. If it has no digivolution cards, or becomes a level 3 Digimon, you can't trash any more cards.) Inherited Effect - Security Effect -

What is the original set of Alphamon BT9-066?

Alphamon BT9-066 was first released in the set X Record, illustrated by Digimon Card Game.

What is the legality of Alphamon BT9-066?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Alphamon BT9-066 can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Alphamon BT9-066?

Cards similar to Alphamon BT9-066 include MetalGreymon (X Antibody) BT11-069, DoruGreymon BT13-072. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.