Paildramon - AD1-011

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Paildramon - AD1-011 image
setminmtgo
-₱ 6.840.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NamePaildramon - AD1-011
TypeDigimon ultimatedragonkin/hero
Description[Partition "Blue Lv.4 & Green Lv.4"] (When this Digimon with each of the specified digivolution cards would leave the battle area other than by your effects or a battle, you may play 1 each of the specified cards without paying the costs.)
SetBeginning Observer #BT16-025 SR
WallpaperPaildramon - AD1-011 Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImagePaildramon - AD1-011 Full hd imagedownload

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Table of contents

About Paildramon - AD1-011

Paildramon - AD1-011, Digimon ultimatedragonkin/hero, designed by None first released in July 2026 in the set Advanced Booster Digimon Generation and was printed exactly in 11 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of ₱ 6.84.

Paildramon (AD1-011) is best in a blue/green DNA Digivolution deck that consistently stacks a blue Lv.4 and green Lv.4 beneath it, especially Imperialdramon-style lists using ExVeemon and Stingmon, because Partition turns an opponent’s deletion, bounce, or other removal effect into two free Lv.4 bodies for rebuilding or further DNA plays; it is much less useful in ordinary blue or green decks and does not protect it from battle or your own effects. For a proactive Imperialdramon deck, BT8-017 Paildramon is generally better because its DNA Digivolution payoff helps immediately pressure security and advance your game plan, whereas AD1-011 is a defensive, grind-oriented option. AD1-011 should see play as a small tech package, around one or two copies, if your local environment has substantial effect-based removal and your deck can reliably meet Partition’s exact source requirement, but it should not usually replace the stronger tempo-focused Paildramon options outright.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

112 uni.

Foil

₱ 0.11 Visit store
Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2024-10-300.00 PHP0.00 PHP 0
2024-11-060.00 PHP0.00 PHP 0
2024-11-110.00 PHP0.00 PHP 0
2024-11-180.00 PHP0.00 PHP 0
2024-11-250.00 PHP0.00 PHP 0
2024-12-021.65 PHP1.99 PHP 0
2024-12-095.73 PHP6.93 PHP 0
2024-12-195.88 PHP7.84 PHP 0
2024-12-235.83 PHP7.17 PHP 0
2024-12-305.88 PHP7.56 PHP 0
2025-01-015.88 PHP7.56 PHP 0
2025-01-065.80 PHP7.54 PHP 0
2025-01-135.76 PHP7.44 PHP 0
2025-01-205.34 PHP7.86 PHP 0
2025-01-274.92 PHP12.62 PHP 0
2025-02-034.80 PHP17.41 PHP 0
2025-02-104.80 PHP12.73 PHP 0
2025-04-275.40 PHP9.13 PHP 0
2025-04-285.40 PHP9.55 PHP 0
2025-05-066.00 PHP9.97 PHP 0
2025-05-126.00 PHP10.13 PHP 0
2025-05-196.05 PHP11.00 PHP 0
2025-05-286.06 PHP11.17 PHP 0
2025-06-036.08 PHP11.33 PHP 0
2025-06-106.00 PHP11.23 PHP 0
2025-06-175.88 PHP11.17 PHP 0
2025-06-235.88 PHP11.05 PHP 0
2025-07-015.88 PHP10.69 PHP 0
2025-07-085.80 PHP10.89 PHP 0
2025-07-156.00 PHP11.23 PHP 0
2025-07-226.00 PHP11.29 PHP 0
2025-07-296.00 PHP10.78 PHP 0
2025-08-055.88 PHP10.33 PHP 0
2025-08-124.92 PHP10.85 PHP 0
2025-08-184.48 PHP11.21 PHP 0
2025-08-254.47 PHP11.12 PHP 0
2025-09-024.56 PHP10.97 PHP 0
2025-09-094.35 PHP10.78 PHP 0
2025-09-154.20 PHP10.49 PHP 0
2025-09-234.44 PHP10.59 PHP 0
2025-09-294.44 PHP10.48 PHP 0
2025-10-064.44 PHP10.49 PHP 0
2025-10-134.56 PHP10.61 PHP 0
2025-10-204.66 PHP9.95 PHP 0
2025-10-274.44 PHP9.94 PHP 0
2025-11-035.36 PHP10.45 PHP 0
2025-11-106.30 PHP10.31 PHP 0
2025-11-186.30 PHP10.09 PHP 0
2025-11-246.38 PHP10.89 PHP 0
2025-12-036.36 PHP11.11 PHP 0
2025-12-086.30 PHP11.47 PHP 0
2025-12-155.21 PHP11.65 PHP 0
2025-12-225.28 PHP11.79 PHP 0
2025-12-295.58 PHP11.83 PHP 0
2026-01-015.91 PHP11.74 PHP 0
2026-01-055.56 PHP11.75 PHP 0
2026-01-135.76 PHP11.84 PHP 0
2026-01-205.73 PHP11.83 PHP 0
2026-01-265.59 PHP11.99 PHP 0
2026-02-026.24 PHP370.16 PHP 0
2026-02-096.18 PHP1259.90 PHP 0
2026-02-166.24 PHP396.77 PHP 0
2026-02-236.16 PHP526.71 PHP 0
2026-03-026.54 PHP728.41 PHP 0
2026-03-106.78 PHP708.48 PHP 0
2026-03-166.92 PHP566.64 PHP 0
2026-04-027.56 PHP14.05 PHP 0
2026-04-077.32 PHP650.26 PHP 0
2026-04-147.14 PHP619.15 PHP 0
2026-04-237.08 PHP565.09 PHP 0
2026-04-307.08 PHP608.52 PHP 0
2026-05-057.08 PHP567.39 PHP 0
2026-05-147.00 PHP553.49 PHP 0
2026-05-206.56 PHP564.65 PHP 0
2026-05-256.60 PHP579.46 PHP 0
2026-06-016.60 PHP553.19 PHP 0
2026-06-087.03 PHP561.78 PHP 0
2026-06-157.26 PHP557.35 PHP 0
2026-06-237.37 PHP566.78 PHP 0
2026-06-297.40 PHP568.70 PHP 0
2026-07-067.38 PHP394.18 PHP 0
2026-07-136.96 PHP537.27 PHP 0
2026-07-207.27 PHP535.96 PHP 0
2026-07-276.24 PHP456.82 PHP 0
2026-08-036.91 PHP515.91 PHP 0
2026-08-107.22 PHP499.99 PHP 0
2026-08-177.22 PHP508.06 PHP 0
2026-08-246.72 PHP513.90 PHP 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Paildramon - AD1-011

What type of card is Paildramon - AD1-011?

Paildramon - AD1-011 is a Digimon ultimatedragonkin/hero card in Digimon digimon.

What is the effect of Paildramon - AD1-011?

[Partition "Blue Lv.4 & Green Lv.4"] <em>(When this Digimon with each of the specified digivolution cards would leave the battle area other than by your effects or a battle, you may play 1 each of the specified cards without paying the costs.)</em>

What is the price of Paildramon - AD1-011?

Paildramon - AD1-011 currently starts at ₱ 6.84. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Paildramon - AD1-011?

Paildramon - AD1-011 was first released in the set Advanced Booster Digimon Generation.

What cards are similar to Paildramon - AD1-011?

Cards similar to Paildramon - AD1-011 include Paildramon - BT16-025, Dinobeemon. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.