Holy Flame

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Holy Flame image
setminmtgo
-$ 0.080.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameHoly Flame
TypeOption
SetResurgence Booster #ST3-015 C
WallpaperHoly Flame Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageHoly Flame Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

About Holy Flame

Holy Flame, Option, designed by None first released in Mar, 2021 in the set Starter Deck 03: Heaven's Yellow and was printed exactly in 2 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of $ 0.08.

The Holy Flame Option Digimon Card would benefit a control-oriented Yellow deck that focuses on disrupting the opponent's strategies and weakening their Digimon. While Holy Flame can be effective in eliminating weaker Digimon or lowering the power of stronger ones, it may be overshadowed by more versatile options like Divine Tremor, which can potentially remove multiple threats at once. However, depending on the specific synergies and strategies of the deck, Holy Flame could still have a valuable role and see play in certain situations.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

16 uni.

$ 0.08 Visit store
Seller image Ebay.com

Visit store
Seller image Printing proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
Date Minimum price Median price Decks
2024-10-29 0.00 USD 0.00 USD 0
2024-11-06 0.00 USD 0.00 USD 0
2024-11-11 0.00 USD 0.00 USD 0
2024-11-18 0.00 USD 0.00 USD 0
2024-11-25 0.00 USD 0.00 USD 0
2024-12-02 0.02 USD 0.04 USD 0
2024-12-09 0.07 USD 0.14 USD 0
2024-12-19 0.07 USD 0.15 USD 0
2024-12-23 0.07 USD 0.14 USD 0
2024-12-30 0.07 USD 0.15 USD 0
2025-01-01 0.07 USD 0.15 USD 0
2025-01-06 0.07 USD 0.15 USD 0
2025-01-13 0.07 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-01-20 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-01-27 0.06 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-02-03 0.07 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-02-10 0.06 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-04-27 0.07 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-04-28 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-05-06 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-05-12 0.07 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-05-19 0.07 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-05-28 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-06-03 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-06-10 0.07 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-06-17 0.08 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-06-23 0.08 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-07-01 0.08 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-07-08 0.08 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-07-15 0.09 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-07-22 0.09 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-07-29 0.09 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-08-05 0.09 USD 0.15 USD 0
2025-08-12 0.08 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-08-18 0.08 USD 0.15 USD 0
2025-08-25 0.09 USD 0.14 USD 0
2025-09-02 0.09 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-09-09 0.09 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-09-15 0.09 USD 0.13 USD 0
2025-09-23 0.09 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-09-29 0.11 USD 0.12 USD 0
2025-10-06 0.11 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-10-13 0.11 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-10-20 0.11 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-10-27 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-11-03 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-11-10 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-11-18 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-11-24 0.11 USD 0.11 USD 0
2025-12-03 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-12-08 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-12-15 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-12-22 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2025-12-29 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-01-01 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-01-05 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-01-13 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-01-20 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-01-26 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-02-02 0.10 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-02-09 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-02-16 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-02-23 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-03-02 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-03-10 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-03-16 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-04-02 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-04-07 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-04-14 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-04-23 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-04-30 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-05-05 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-05-14 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-05-20 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-05-25 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-06-01 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-06-08 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-06-15 0.08 USD 0.08 USD 0
2026-06-23 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-06-29 0.08 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-07-06 0.09 USD 0.09 USD 0
2026-07-13 0.08 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-07-20 0.08 USD 0.10 USD 0
2026-07-27 0.07 USD 0.09 USD 0
Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Holy Flame

What type of card is Holy Flame?

Holy Flame is a Option card in Digimon digimon.

How much does Holy Flame cost?

Holy Flame currently starts at $ 0.08. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What set is Holy Flame from?

Holy Flame was first released in the set Starter Deck 03: Heaven's Yellow.

Is Holy Flame legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Holy Flame can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.