Blinding Ray

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Blinding Ray image
setminmtgo
- 3.110.0 tix
Icons of mtg

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About Blinding Ray

Blinding Ray, Option, designed by None first released in June 2021 in the set Great Legend and was printed exactly in 4 different ways. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of 3.11.

Blinding Ray, being a cost-free option card in a yellow Digimon deck, would be particularly beneficial in decks that focus on quick resource generation and board control, especially those utilizing effects that trigger upon Digivolution or when certain conditions are met. It can enhance strategies that rely on maintaining a strong hand size or enabling powerful plays without the cost of memory. While there may be other strong option cards like Reinforced Memory Boost that provide additional memory and card draw, Blinding Ray's zero-cost makes it a unique asset for aggressive or combo-oriented builds. Overall, it should see play in decks that can effectively leverage its advantages, especially in the right meta context.

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

40 uni.

0.55 Visit store
Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2024-10-300.00 SEK0.00 SEK 0
2024-11-060.00 SEK0.00 SEK 0
2024-11-110.00 SEK0.00 SEK 0
2024-11-180.00 SEK0.00 SEK 0
2024-11-250.00 SEK0.00 SEK 0
2024-12-020.60 SEK6.59 SEK 0
2024-12-092.10 SEK23.16 SEK 0
2024-12-192.11 SEK23.39 SEK 0
2024-12-232.00 SEK23.03 SEK 0
2024-12-301.93 SEK23.20 SEK 0
2025-01-011.92 SEK23.13 SEK 0
2025-01-061.92 SEK22.94 SEK 0
2025-01-131.66 SEK22.65 SEK 0
2025-01-201.51 SEK22.32 SEK 0
2025-01-271.47 SEK21.90 SEK 0
2025-02-031.70 SEK21.69 SEK 0
2025-02-101.69 SEK21.49 SEK 0
2025-04-271.78 SEK21.03 SEK 0
2025-04-281.67 SEK20.86 SEK 0
2025-05-061.79 SEK20.75 SEK 0
2025-05-121.76 SEK20.61 SEK 0
2025-05-191.74 SEK20.63 SEK 0
2025-05-281.71 SEK20.73 SEK 0
2025-06-031.66 SEK20.77 SEK 0
2025-06-101.62 SEK20.34 SEK 0
2025-06-171.61 SEK10.29 SEK 0
2025-06-231.86 SEK20.09 SEK 0
2025-07-012.00 SEK19.69 SEK 0
2025-07-082.00 SEK19.55 SEK 0
2025-07-152.04 SEK19.03 SEK 0
2025-07-222.04 SEK19.11 SEK 0
2025-07-292.04 SEK17.19 SEK 0
2025-08-051.93 SEK19.49 SEK 0
2025-08-121.89 SEK16.06 SEK 0
2025-08-181.89 SEK16.01 SEK 0
2025-08-251.89 SEK15.92 SEK 0
2025-09-021.88 SEK15.05 SEK 0
2025-09-091.88 SEK15.01 SEK 0
2025-09-151.84 SEK14.29 SEK 0
2025-09-231.80 SEK13.72 SEK 0
2025-09-291.76 SEK13.13 SEK 0
2025-10-061.68 SEK13.49 SEK 0
2025-10-131.69 SEK13.37 SEK 0
2025-10-201.62 SEK13.90 SEK 0
2025-10-271.69 SEK13.44 SEK 0
2025-11-031.83 SEK12.86 SEK 0
2025-11-101.91 SEK12.46 SEK 0
2025-11-181.94 SEK12.69 SEK 0
2025-11-241.97 SEK12.76 SEK 0
2025-12-031.96 SEK12.51 SEK 0
2025-12-081.97 SEK12.81 SEK 0
2025-12-152.01 SEK12.68 SEK 0
2025-12-222.02 SEK12.85 SEK 0
2025-12-292.02 SEK12.65 SEK 0
2026-01-012.01 SEK12.58 SEK 0
2026-01-051.98 SEK12.43 SEK 0
2026-01-132.06 SEK12.35 SEK 0
2026-01-202.06 SEK12.24 SEK 0
2026-01-262.11 SEK11.99 SEK 0
2026-02-022.19 SEK11.94 SEK 0
2026-02-092.11 SEK11.94 SEK 0
2026-02-162.11 SEK11.94 SEK 0
2026-02-232.09 SEK11.03 SEK 0
2026-03-021.89 SEK10.58 SEK 0
2026-03-101.84 SEK10.66 SEK 0
2026-03-161.88 SEK10.79 SEK 0
2026-04-022.20 SEK10.89 SEK 0
2026-04-072.53 SEK10.88 SEK 0
2026-04-142.53 SEK10.45 SEK 0
2026-04-232.51 SEK10.44 SEK 0
2026-04-302.64 SEK10.60 SEK 0
2026-05-052.53 SEK10.11 SEK 0
2026-05-142.41 SEK8.15 SEK 0
2026-05-202.49 SEK7.81 SEK 0
2026-05-252.49 SEK7.84 SEK 0
2026-06-012.52 SEK7.88 SEK 0
2026-06-082.60 SEK8.03 SEK 0
2026-06-152.74 SEK7.59 SEK 0
2026-06-232.87 SEK7.48 SEK 0
2026-06-292.85 SEK7.30 SEK 0
2026-07-062.99 SEK7.17 SEK 0
2026-07-133.14 SEK6.41 SEK 0
2026-07-203.17 SEK5.84 SEK 0
2026-07-273.27 SEK5.21 SEK 0
2026-08-033.27 SEK4.99 SEK 0
2026-08-103.28 SEK5.86 SEK 0
2026-08-173.37 SEK5.99 SEK 0
2026-08-243.10 SEK5.93 SEK 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Blinding Ray

What type of card is Blinding Ray?

Blinding Ray is a Option card in Digimon digimon.

What is the price of Blinding Ray?

Blinding Ray currently starts at 3.11. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Blinding Ray?

Blinding Ray was first released in the set Great Legend.

What is the legality of Blinding Ray?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Blinding Ray can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.